my list: (ima playin dat gamez now)
1. Battlefield Vietnam with Point of Existence mod(and "BFV Arsenal", "Bushwar" mods)
2. C&C Generals Zero Hour wirh Schockwave mod(im waiting to Cold War Crisis Mod)
3. Postal 2 MP
4. Some minigames
Best Gamez i ever played: (Best 20[not from the best to the worst])
1. Heroes of Might and magic 3(i lov that game)
2. CoD 1(i don't like CoD 2 and i never played CoD 4[not enough time and weak comp])
3. Doom 2(older games have soul, newer don't have it)
4. C&C Generals Zero Hour(it's really nice and original)
5. Battlefield Vietam, BF 2 and BF 1942(ima lov team shooters with some tactics)
6. GTA San Anderas(Big world and sims system[must eat etc.])
7. Lock On - Modern Air Combat(like it but that game have a lot of bugz)
8. Age Of Empires 2 The Conquerors(how i can forget it)
9. Soldier of Fortune 1 and 2(ohh sorry i break your leg, fuck stupid shotgun..... eeeee where is your head)
10. Max Payne 1 and 2(Bullettime)
11. C&C Tiberian Sun(old good game)
12. C&C Red Alert 2(Nice idea)
13. Cossacks 1 and 2(Great strategy with a big armies)
14. Majesty(original strategy)
15. Kohan(other original RTS)
16. Knight and Merchants(very nice mix with Tiberian Sun)
17. Postal 1 and 2
18. Rainbow six series(anti-terro sim)
19. Age of Wonders(all versions)
20. Lock On - Modern Air War (LOMAC)
I'm don't play a lot of "newer" games like:
Crisis, S.T.A.L.K.E.R ShaOfCher, CoD 4, BF 2142, C&C Tiberian Wars etc....
because i have too weak comp, i will go to work on holiday and i will buy a new one
(I'm really long write that post)
P.S sorry for my crappy english
Your favorite games
Moderatorzy: Moderatorzy, Admini
Don't cry, amigo, we understand you.SovietPolska pisze:P.S sorry for my crappy english
I play a lot of games, but on first place is decidedly Postal, that won't change in not long future. Later is Arcanum, game with fantastic story and really living world. I feel I want to rescue people and help them, there are too many games where I don't scent climate. You know, playing and nothing more, don't love it. Arcanum's different.
Ostatnio zmieniony 25 cze 2008, 00:12 przez Robseßed, łącznie zmieniany 1 raz.
- SovietPolska
- Zabójca na sterydach
- Posty: 525
- Rejestracja: 18 sie 2007, 01:36
Look what i found
Sorry but i don't take this photo to any filter to kick digital effect of my phone
Sorry but i don't take this photo to any filter to kick digital effect of my phone
- Reality Master
- Modder
- Posty: 1094
- Rejestracja: 07 lis 2007, 19:41
- Kontakt:
My New TOP10
1. Team Fortress 2 with Medic and Pyro Update [Valve]
2. Tomb Raider II [Core Design]
3. Half-Life 2 with SMOD 3.4 (Super MOD) [Valve]
4. Viva Pinata [Rare]
5. Grand Theft Auto IV [Rockstar Games]
6. Day of Defeat: Source with Palermo Update [Valve]
7. Boiling Point: Road To Hell [Deep Shadows]
8. Frontlines: Fuel of War [KAOS Studios]
9. Second Life [Linden Labs]
10. The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion [Bethesda Softworks]
1. Team Fortress 2 with Medic and Pyro Update [Valve]
2. Tomb Raider II [Core Design]
3. Half-Life 2 with SMOD 3.4 (Super MOD) [Valve]
4. Viva Pinata [Rare]
5. Grand Theft Auto IV [Rockstar Games]
6. Day of Defeat: Source with Palermo Update [Valve]
7. Boiling Point: Road To Hell [Deep Shadows]
8. Frontlines: Fuel of War [KAOS Studios]
9. Second Life [Linden Labs]
10. The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion [Bethesda Softworks]
Ostatnio zmieniony 10 lip 2008, 12:10 przez Reality Master, łącznie zmieniany 1 raz.
Wow, you're changing your TOP very often.
i don't really have a top game but my favorates in no particular order.
oblivion
diablo 2
star wars kotor II sith lords
F.E.A.R
any good horror game (silent hills for example)
prototype
hako
garrys mod
snow sakura
hl2 series
and any other game i can mod
@chirurg hello son
oblivion
diablo 2
star wars kotor II sith lords
F.E.A.R
any good horror game (silent hills for example)
prototype
hako
garrys mod
snow sakura
hl2 series
and any other game i can mod
@chirurg hello son
~wolve~
Postal 2+ all addons- great game, great massacre, all is great!
Wizardry 8- very nice and interesting game, professions, races, world, all was/is great in this awesome game
Tribes: Vengeance- Really nice on-line shooter, jet-packs, mid-air battles etc.
World of Warcraft- really need to describe?
Wizardry 8- very nice and interesting game, professions, races, world, all was/is great in this awesome game
Tribes: Vengeance- Really nice on-line shooter, jet-packs, mid-air battles etc.
World of Warcraft- really need to describe?
"Are the hills going to march off?
Will heaven fall upon us?
Will the Earth open under us?
We don't know. We don't know, for a total eclipse has come upon us..."
Will heaven fall upon us?
Will the Earth open under us?
We don't know. We don't know, for a total eclipse has come upon us..."
Um... Well...
Final Fantasy-Good Story, In Newest version good graphic... Just delicious!
Emm and...
LineageII-Best MMORPG ever playd? Yep... WorldOfWarcraft don't give me that same satisfaction what give me LineageII
Emm....
Greatest Simulation game?
Yep, I love Train so 'TrainZ'
Final Fantasy-Good Story, In Newest version good graphic... Just delicious!
Emm and...
LineageII-Best MMORPG ever playd? Yep... WorldOfWarcraft don't give me that same satisfaction what give me LineageII
Emm....
Greatest Simulation game?
Yep, I love Train so 'TrainZ'
Well, I'll just post here to troll forum and hit 400th post, because there is similar thred in polish.
Well i don't have the hierarchy of the games, so I'll just post some of my favs:
-C&C all untill Generals, without it (they're pure form of 2d RTS for me)
-World of Warcraft (addictive as hell, unfortunately now swarmed with noobs, lowbies and too easy to play)
-Fallouts - all except Tactics (climate, addictive, great plot, unique humour. Tactics excluded due to playstyle it's just me, who don't like tactical games)
-Mass Effect (increadibly addictive, good plot and whole game must be great, because I don't really like games in distant future, such as galaxy
-Thief series (original gamestyle, great climate, can be pretty gripping sometimes)
-Planescape Torment (that'll be one of the best game plots and most interesting ingame world I've ever seen, addictive (yeah, as you've already seen it's an advantage for me), in favour of diplomatic ways of solving problems.
-Team Fortress 2 (this one is the pure form of multiplayer pleasure I love this cartoon style, gameplay, as well as HUNTSMAN and EYELANDER!)
-WH40k (yeah I told I don't like space and stuff, but this game is full of swords and other fantasy elements moreover it's full of action and fun)
-Dragon Age (well it's still warm and steamy game, I'm playing it for about week, but I'm totally addicted to this game now I know it's great and I could put it in my best list, because long before finishing it I'm thinking about playing a second char after finishing story with my current!!) it's long, interesting, very complex, not alike to present productions, especially made by EA! (well yeah, it's Bioware to be more precise, but still it's a part of Electronic Farts), pure form of cRPG)
Well i don't have the hierarchy of the games, so I'll just post some of my favs:
-C&C all untill Generals, without it (they're pure form of 2d RTS for me)
-World of Warcraft (addictive as hell, unfortunately now swarmed with noobs, lowbies and too easy to play)
-Fallouts - all except Tactics (climate, addictive, great plot, unique humour. Tactics excluded due to playstyle it's just me, who don't like tactical games)
-Mass Effect (increadibly addictive, good plot and whole game must be great, because I don't really like games in distant future, such as galaxy
-Thief series (original gamestyle, great climate, can be pretty gripping sometimes)
-Planescape Torment (that'll be one of the best game plots and most interesting ingame world I've ever seen, addictive (yeah, as you've already seen it's an advantage for me), in favour of diplomatic ways of solving problems.
-Team Fortress 2 (this one is the pure form of multiplayer pleasure I love this cartoon style, gameplay, as well as HUNTSMAN and EYELANDER!)
-WH40k (yeah I told I don't like space and stuff, but this game is full of swords and other fantasy elements moreover it's full of action and fun)
-Dragon Age (well it's still warm and steamy game, I'm playing it for about week, but I'm totally addicted to this game now I know it's great and I could put it in my best list, because long before finishing it I'm thinking about playing a second char after finishing story with my current!!) it's long, interesting, very complex, not alike to present productions, especially made by EA! (well yeah, it's Bioware to be more precise, but still it's a part of Electronic Farts), pure form of cRPG)